Railways

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
3 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party BNP-M committee member picture
5 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
6 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
7 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
8 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
9 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
10 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
11 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
12 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
13 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture