Senate Committee on Science and Technology

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
5 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
6 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party