Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
7 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
8 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)