Law and Justice

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
4 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
5 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
6 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F committee member picture
8 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
10 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
12 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture