Water Resources

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Shammim Afridi - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
3 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Senator Muhammad Khalid Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party