Senate Committee on Government Assurances

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
12 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)