Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
4 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
5 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
11 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party