Problems of Less Developed Areas

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
11 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
12 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party