Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
8 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party