Committee on Rules of Procedure and Privileges

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
4 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F committee member picture
8 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
10 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
12 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party BAP committee member picture