Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
7 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
10 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)