Senate House Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
5 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
8 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture