Senate House Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
3 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
6 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)