Senate Finance Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
11 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)