China Pak Economic Corridor (CPEC)

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sherry Rehman - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
4 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
5 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
7 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
8 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP committee member picture
9 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
10 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
11 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
12 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
13 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
14 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
15 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
16 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
17 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
18 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
19 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture