Delegated Legislation

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Kauda Babar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
5 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
9 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
11 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)