Issue of increasing incidents of child abuse

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM
3 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND
4 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
5 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP
6 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
7 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
8 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
9 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP
10 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
11 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP
12 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
13 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
14 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND