Privatization

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
9 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)