Circular Debt

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
4 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
5 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
6 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
8 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
9 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
11 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)