Water Scarcity

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Moula Bux Chandio - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
5 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
9 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
11 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
13 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)