Senate Committee on Power

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Fida Muhammad - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
3 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
5 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
12 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan