Senate Committee on Devolution

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Moula Bux Chandio - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
4 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
8 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
12 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)