Kashmir Affairs and Gilgit-Baltistan

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
5 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
11 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)