Aviation

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
2 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
6 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
8 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
10 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party
13 Senator Muhammad Khalid Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party