Climate Change Caucus

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sherry Rehman - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
6 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
7 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
10 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
11 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
12 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
14 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
15 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)