Climate Change Caucus

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sherry Rehman - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
4 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
5 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party BNP-M committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
7 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
8 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
9 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
11 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP committee member picture
12 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
13 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
14 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
15 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture