Senate Implemenation Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Dilawar Khan - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
5 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
8 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
9 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture