To Examine purported grievances amongst some sections of the society and reach out/engage with the genuinely aggrieved persons to create national cohesion

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
2 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
4 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
5 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
11 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)