The Promotion and Development of Football in the Country

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Dilawar Khan - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
3 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
4 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
5 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
6 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
7 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture