Parliamentary Committee to Protect Minorities from Forced Conversions

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
5 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Abdul Wasay, MNA -- MMAP member picture
9 Ali Muhammad Khan, MNA -- PTI member picture
10 Dr. Darshan, MNA -- PML-N member picture
11 Dr. Shireen M. Mazari, MNA -- PTI member picture
12 Jai Parkash, MNA -- PTI member picture
13 Kesoo Mal Kheeal Das, MNA -- PML-N member picture
14 Lal Chand, MNA -- PTI member picture
15 Malik Muhammad Amir Dogar, MNA -- PTI member picture
16 Malik Muhammad Amir Dogar, MNA -- PTI member picture
17 Mohammad Aslam Bhootani, MNA -- Ind member picture
18 Mr. Noor-Ul-Haq Qadri, MNA -- PTI member picture
19 Ms. Shunila Ruth , MNA -- PTI member picture
20 Naveed Aamir Jeeva, MNA -- PPPP member picture
21 Ramesh Lal, MNA -- PPPP member picture
22 Rana Tanveer Hussain, MNA -- PML-N member picture
23 Shagufta Jumani, MNA -- PPPP member picture