Parliamentary Committee to Protect Minorities from Forced Conversions

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
4 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
5 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
8 Abdul Wasay, MNA -- MMAP member picture
9 Ali Muhammad Khan, MNA -- PTI member picture
10 Dr. Darshan, MNA -- PML-N member picture
11 Dr. Shireen M. Mazari, MNA -- PTI member picture
12 Jai Parkash, MNA -- PTI member picture
13 Kesoo Mal Kheeal Das, MNA -- PML-N member picture
14 Lal Chand, MNA -- PTI member picture
15 Mohammad Aslam Bhootani, MNA -- Ind member picture
16 Mr Ramesh Kumar Vankwani, MNA -- 157 member picture
17 Mr. Noor-Ul-Haq Qadri, MNA -- PTI member picture
18 Ms. Shunila Ruth , MNA -- PTI member picture
19 Naveed Aamir Jeeva, MNA -- PPPP member picture
20 Ramesh Lal, MNA -- PPPP member picture
21 Rana Tanveer Hussain, MNA -- PML-N member picture
22 Shagufta Jumani, MNA -- PPPP member picture