Parliamentary Committee on China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC)

Looked after by N.A. Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Sher Ali Arbab, MNA - Chairperson -- PTI
2 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM
3 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
4 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
5 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
6 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
7 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
8 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
9 Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhary, MNA -- PML-N
10 Ghous Bux Khan Mahar, MNA -- GDA
11 Malik Umar Aslam Khan, MNA -- PTI
12 Mehnaz Akber Aziz, MNA -- PML-N
13 Mir Khan Muhammad Jamali, MNA -- PTI
14 Mohammad Aslam Bhootani, MNA -- Ind
15 Murtaza Javed Abbasi, MNA -- PML-N
16 Noor Alam Khan, MNA -- PTI
17 Raza Rabani Khar, MNA -- PPPP
18 Sadaqat Ali Khan, MNA -- PTI
19 Sardar Ayaz Sadiq, MNA -- PML-N
20 Sher Ali Arbab, MNA -- PTI
21 Zahid Akram Durrani, MNA -- MMAP
22 Zille Huma, MNA -- PTI