Parliamentary Committee on National Security

Looked after by N.A. Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Asad Qaiser, MNA - Chairperson -- PTI
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND
4 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party BNP-M
5 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP
6 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
7 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N
8 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP
9 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP
10 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P
11 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F
12 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI
13 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND
14 Amir Haider Azam Khan, MNA -- ANP
15 Chaudhary Tariq Bashir Cheema, MNA -- PML
16 Ghous Bux Khan Mahar, MNA -- GDA
17 Khalid Hussain Magsi, MNA -- BAP
18 Muhammad Akhtar Mengal, MNA -- BNP