Parliamentary Committee on the General Elections, 2018

Looked after by N.A. Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Pervez Khattak, MNA - Chairperson -- PTI
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
5 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
6 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party
12 Abdul Wasay, MNA -- MMAP
13 Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhary, MNA -- PML-N
14 Amir Haider Azam Khan, MNA -- ANP
15 Chaudhary Tariq Bashir Cheema, MNA -- PML
16 Dr. Shireen M. Mazari, MNA -- PTI
17 Fawad Ahmed, MNA -- PTI
18 Ghous Bux Khan Mahar, MNA -- GDA
19 Khalid Hussain Magsi, MNA -- BAP
20 Malik Muhammad Amir Dogar, MNA -- PTI
21 Muhammad Akhtar Mengal, MNA -- BNP
22 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo, MNA -- Independent (IND)
23 Pervez Khattak, MNA -- PTI
24 Raja Pervaiz Ashraf, MNA -- PPPP
25 Rana Sana Ullah Khan, MNA -- PML-N
26 Rana Tanveer Hussain, MNA -- PML-N
27 Sardar Ayaz Sadiq, MNA -- PML-N
28 Shafqat Mahmood, MNA -- PTI
29 Syed Amin Ul Haque, MNA -- MQMP
30 Syed Khursheed Ahmed Shah, MNA -- PPPP
31 Syed Murtaza Mahmud, MNA -- PPPP
32 Syed Naveed Qamar, MNA -- PPPP