Child Protection

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rubina Khalid - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)