Child Protection

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rubina Khalid - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
6 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture