Committee of the whole

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
6 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
9 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
10 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
11 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
12 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
13 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
14 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
15 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
16 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
17 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
18 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
19 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
20 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
21 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
22 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
23 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
24 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
25 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
26 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
27 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
28 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
29 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
30 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
31 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
32 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
33 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
34 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
35 Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
36 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
37 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
38 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
39 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
40 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
41 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
42 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
43 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
44 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
45 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
46 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
47 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
48 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
49 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
50 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
51 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
52 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
53 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
54 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
55 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
56 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
57 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
58 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
59 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
60 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
61 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
62 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
63 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
64 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
65 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
66 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
67 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
68 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
69 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
70 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
71 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
72 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
73 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
74 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
75 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
76 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M) committee member picture
77 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
78 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
79 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
80 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
81 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
82 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
83 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
84 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
85 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
86 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
87 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
88 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
89 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
90 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
91 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
92 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
93 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
94 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
95 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
96 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
97 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
98 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
99 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture