Senate Finance Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Yousuf Raza Gillani March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture