Aviation

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Hidayat Ullah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
3 Senator Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
12 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture