Interior

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mohsin Aziz - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Syed Yousuf Raza Gillani March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
6 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
7 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
14 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture