Maritime Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rubina Khalid - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Muhammad Fesal Vawda March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Mohammad Abdul Qadir March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
13 Senator Naseema Ehsan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture