Finance Revenue and Economic Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee member picture
4 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
9 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
12 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
14 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture