Information and Broadcasting

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Faisal Javed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Naseema Ehsan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
8 Senator Umer Farooq March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Muhammad Fesal Vawda March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
13 Senator Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture