Petroleum

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mohammad Abdul Qadir - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
12 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture