Committee on Delegated Legislation

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
5 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
11 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
12 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
13 Senator Syed Yousuf Raza Gillani March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture