Devolution

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Fesal Vawda March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
8 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
11 Senator Taj Haider March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture