Power

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Saifullah Abro - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
6 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
8 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
14 Senator Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture