Overseas Pakistanis and Human Resource Development

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Manzoor Ahmed - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
5 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
12 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
14 Senator Muhammad Fesal Vawda March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture