Kashmir Affairs and Gilgit-Baltistan

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Qasim March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan National Party (BNP) committee member picture
4 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
9 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture