Poverty Alleviation and Social Safety

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Naseebullah Bazai - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
4 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
9 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture